>
>
Gosthof Kastelruth

Gosthof Kastelruth

7 Tisana, Castelrotto, Italy
Exceptional
5 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 5
Area: 57 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also features 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an electric kettle. Featuring a terrace with a quiet street view, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
View:
Quiet street view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Gosthof Kastelruth - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 7
Area: 87 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment has tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a private entrance as well as garden views. The unit has 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
5 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.5
Price quality
9.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
2.9 km
Sportbar Laranz
4.2 km
Cafe Erdpyramiden
17 km
Saalstuben
2.6 km
Cafè Stern
2.4 km
Bachler
2.5 km
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
2.8 km
Seis - Seiseralm
5 km
Seis - Seiseralm
5 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pez (2457m)
7.1 km
Public transport
Waidbruck - Ponte Gardena
6 km
Klobenstein - Collalbo
19 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
27 km

Facilities - Gosthof Kastelruth

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Services
  • Laundry
Activities
  • Playground
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gosthof Kastelruth?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:30.

What is the location of Gosthof Kastelruth?

The property address is 7 Tisana, Castelrotto, Italy.

What are the prices at Gosthof Kastelruth?

The nightly rate at Gosthof Kastelruth is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages does the reception staff at Gosthof Kastelruth speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and Italian at Gosthof Kastelruth.

What options does Gosthof Kastelruth provide for families with kids?

Gosthof Kastelruth offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is Gosthof Kastelruth from the nearest airport?

The property is around 27 km from Bolzano Airport by road.

How far is Gosthof Kastelruth from the center of Castelrotto?

The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Gosthof Kastelruth?

You can book Two-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment at apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Gosthof Kastelruth?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Gosthof Kastelruth arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Gosthof Kastelruth.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Gosthof Kastelruth?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Festplatz (10.8 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (3.1 km) and Furscher Weiher (3.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!