Hotel Alpe

Strada de Costa 254, Canazei, Italy

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Mountain View
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 5
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 6
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 7
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 8
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 9
  • Hotel Alpe - Double Room with Mountain View - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Mountain-style room with carpeted or parquet floors. The balcony offers views of the mountains.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Interconnecting room(s) available, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Wake-up service
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shower cap
Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 1
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 2
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 3
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 4
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 5
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 6
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 7
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 8
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 9
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 10
  • Hotel Alpe - Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 36 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Simply furnished suite with dark wooden furnishings, and access to a common balcony with mountain views. It is consisted of of a triple bedroom with parquet floors, a living room with sofa bed, and a bathroom.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Wake-up service
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shower cap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
3 km
Bait De Cà
950 m
Bar Anny
12 km
Bar Ristorante Tobia De Zeli
1.2 km
El Resole Ristorante Pizzeria
200 m
Caffè Symphony
100 m
Ski lifts
Alba-Ciampac
750 m
Alba-Col dei Rossi
900 m
Canazei Pecol
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Passo Pordoi
13 km
Gran Vernel (3210m)
4.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
55 km
Public transport
Station Ruacia
24 km

Facilities - Hotel Alpe

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Game room
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Pool table
  • Ping-pong
  • Bowling
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Tennis equipment
  • Spa facilities
  • Steam room
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Foot bath
  • Fitness
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Chapel/Shrine
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Picnic area
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Packed lunches
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please note the wellness center is open daily from 15:00 to 19:00.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Alpe?

The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 10:30.

What is the address of Hotel Alpe?

The property address is Strada de Costa 254, Canazei, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Hotel Alpe?

Rates at Hotel Alpe adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Hotel Alpe?

A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Alpe, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Can guests bring pets to Hotel Alpe?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Alpe.

What languages does the reception staff at Hotel Alpe speak?

Hotel Alpe employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish and Italian.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Hotel Alpe?

Accessibility options at Hotel Alpe include Accessible parking.

What children’s facilities are available at Hotel Alpe?

Families will find numerous amenities for children at Hotel Alpe, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is the nearest airport from Hotel Alpe?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 55 km from the accommodation.

How far is Hotel Alpe from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.8 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Hotel Alpe?

At Hotel Alpe, guests can choose from room types such as Double Room with Mountain View and Quadruple Room with Balcony and Mountain View.

Is parking included in the stay at Hotel Alpe?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Where can guests eat near Hotel Alpe?

Nearby places to eat include Caffè Symphony (100 m) and Bar Ristorante Tobia De Zeli (650 m).

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Hotel Alpe?

Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Hotel Alpe, priced at €8.84 and €17.68 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Hotel Alpe?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Alpe.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Hotel Alpe?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Hotel Alpe, such as Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Foot bath.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Hotel Alpe?

Parco Giochi Canazei is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!