Weinhof am See
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Weinhof am See
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Grocery deliveries
- Wine/Champagne
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Weinhof am See starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:00.
The property is located at St Josef am See 63 Caldaro, Italy.
Rates at Weinhof am See depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Weinhof am See allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Weinhof am See.
The area offers several landmarks, including Bolzano Victory Monument (15.3 km), Museion (15.1 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (15.4 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (12 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 3.8 km from the city center.
The room type available at Weinhof am See is Apartment with Lake View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Weinhof am See employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
A children’s playground is available at Weinhof am See.
The journey from Bolzano Airport to Weinhof am See takes around 25 minutes.



















































