>
>
Appartement Irene

Appartement Irene

St. Josef am See 41, Caldaro, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement Irene - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. The spacious apartment features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as lake views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Fonsatti
11 km
Zum Goldenen Loewen
5 km
Caffè S'Platzl
5 km
Seehof Keller
350 m
Sonnegghof
8 km
Castel Ringberg
2 km
Ski lifts
Mendelpass Lift
18 km
Ruffrè – Monte Nock Chairlift
21 km
Ciasazza Ski Lift
48 km
Natural Beauty
Kalterer See
0 m
Mendelpass
5 km
Public transport
St.Anton - Sant'Antonio frazione di Caldaro
4.8 km
Kalterer Höhenweg - Alta Via di Caldaro
5 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
20 km

Facilities - Appartement Irene

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement Irene?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Appartement Irene?

Appartement Irene is located at St. Josef am See 41, Caldaro, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Appartement Irene?

Room prices at Appartement Irene are available once you select your dates.

Does Appartement Irene have staff who speak multiple languages?

Appartement Irene employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Appartement Irene?

Board games are available at Appartement Irene as an indoor activity option.

How many minutes is Appartement Irene from the airport?

The property is accessible from Bolzano Airport within 25 minutes by car.

What is the distance from Appartement Irene to the city center?

The distance from the center of Caldaro to the apartment is around 3.4 km.

What room types are available at Appartement Irene?

The room type available at Appartement Irene is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Appartement Irene?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Appartement Irene?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement Irene.

What tourist attractions can be found near Appartement Irene?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Bolzano Victory Monument (15 km), Museion (14.9 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (15.2 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (11.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!