Forestis Dolomites
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Forestis Dolomites
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Wheelchair accessible
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Forestis Dolomites is located at Plancois 292 - Palmschoß 292, Bressanone, Italy.
Room prices at Forestis Dolomites are available once you select your dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Forestis Dolomites include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Breakfast and dinner are available at Forestis Dolomites for €44.19 and €110.47 per guest.
Forestis Dolomites employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Forestis Dolomites provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord, to enhance guest comfort.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Hotel Zum alten Moar (8.4 km), Pharmacy Museum (6.1 km), Festplatz Tschötscher Hoade (6 km) and Hofburg (6.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is approximately 6.1 km from the city center.
Forestis Dolomites offers rooms such as Suite and Deluxe Suite.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Forestis Dolomites offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Forestis Dolomites offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view and heated pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Forestis Dolomites.
Forestis Dolomites offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Public Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The property is around 59 km from Bolzano Airport by road.























