Garden Suite
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Garden Suite
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Private check-in/out
- Pet bowls
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Board games/Puzzles
- Movie nights
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Garden Suite is located at the following address: 23 Via Guncina 2, Bolzano, Italy.
Room prices at Garden Suite are available once you select your dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Bar Bistro (450 m), Tennis (650 m) and Less Is More (750 m).
The staff at Garden Suite speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish and Italian.
Garden Suite hosts movie nights for guests.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Bolzano Victory Monument (700 m), Museion (1.1 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (950 m) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (4.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The city center is about 1.3 km away from the apartment.
Garden Suite has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Garden Suite, subject to availability.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Garden Suite.
Board games are available for guests staying at Garden Suite.
The property is accessible from Bolzano Airport within 10 minutes by car.








































































































