>
>
Geranio-Buganville

Geranio-Buganville

11 Via Torino, Arco, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a seating area and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Geranio-Buganville - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a seating area and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sottotetto
350 m
Mokarco Caff
650 m
Bep
1.1 km
Birreria Arciduca
350 m
Pizze & Delizie
450 m
Caffè Casino Citta
550 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Pini Beach
5 km
Sabbioni Beach
5 km
Lido Blu Beach
6 km
Al Cor Beach
6 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m
Varone Waterfall
4.8 km
Monte Bondone
5 km
Manzano
21 km
Ski lifts
Bucaneve - Postemon
32 km
Ancora
33 km
Montagnola Quad Ski Lift
34 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
87 km
Verona Airport
83 km
Public transport
Mori
18 km

Facilities - Geranio-Buganville

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Services
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/out
  • Lockers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Geranio-Buganville?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the address of Geranio-Buganville?

Geranio-Buganville is located at the following address: 11 Via Torino, Arco, Italy.

What are the prices at Geranio-Buganville?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €84.

What are the nearest restaurants to Geranio-Buganville?

Guests can eat nearby at Sottotetto (300 m) and Mokarco Caff (550 m).

Does Geranio-Buganville provide airport transfers?

Geranio-Buganville offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Geranio-Buganville?

The nearest airport, Verona Airport, is roughly 83 km from the accommodation.

Is Geranio-Buganville close to the city center?

The city center is about 500 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Geranio-Buganville?

Geranio-Buganville has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Geranio-Buganville?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Geranio-Buganville speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Geranio-Buganville?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco delle Terme di Comano (12.9 km), Parco Giochi Comunale (3.8 km), Parco dell'Ora (4.7 km) and Parco Giochi Pini (4.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!