Appartamento AL CENTRO
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamento AL CENTRO
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Tennis court
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:30, and check-out is until 09:00.
Appartamento AL CENTRO is situated at Via Giovanazzi 1 piano primo, Arco, Italy.
Prices at Appartamento AL CENTRO start from €109 per night.
There are dining options near Appartamento AL CENTRO, including Caffe Bar Viennese (100 m), Agorà Greek Take Away (350 m), Caffè Casino Citta (400 m) and Sottotetto (850 m).
Appartamento AL CENTRO can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation is approximately 83 km away from Verona Airport.
The property is around 200 m from the city center.
Appartamento AL CENTRO has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Hotel staff at Appartamento AL CENTRO provide assistance in English and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Giochi Comunale (4.3 km), Parco dell'Ora (4.7 km), Parco Giochi Pini (4.8 km) and Parco della Pace (4.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.



















































