>
>
Trilo SaltaFoss

Trilo SaltaFoss

Via Strigole, 9, Andalo, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Trilo SaltaFoss - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 33
Guests: 5
Area: 72 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafè Mokador da Francesca
4.9 km
Alle Rose
6 km
Al Penny
1.3 km
Bar Lasteri
5 km
Pizzeria Ristorante Grill
450 m
Hotel Alpen Andalo
350 m
Ski lifts
Andalo-Doss Pel
750 m
Laget - Doss
1.3 km
Rindole-Dos de Leva
2.3 km
Natural Beauty
Campo Carlo Magno
9 km
Cima Falkner (2999m)
8.6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
60 km

Facilities - Trilo SaltaFoss

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Services
  • Lockers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Trilo SaltaFoss?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the exact address of Trilo SaltaFoss?

The property is located at Via Strigole, 9, Andalo, Italy.

What rates does Trilo SaltaFoss offer?

Room prices at Trilo SaltaFoss are available once you select your dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Trilo SaltaFoss?

Nearby places to eat include Hotel Alpen Andalo (350 m) and Al Penny (550 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Trilo SaltaFoss?

Trilo SaltaFoss employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Italian.

What can guests explore in the area near Trilo SaltaFoss?

Nearby points of interest include Giardino delle Mele dOro (10 km) and Parco Sportivo (350 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Is Trilo SaltaFoss close to the city center?

The property is about 850 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Trilo SaltaFoss?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View rooms.

Does Trilo SaltaFoss offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Trilo SaltaFoss allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Trilo SaltaFoss.

Is an airport transfer service available at Trilo SaltaFoss?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Trilo SaltaFoss.

How far is the nearest airport from Trilo SaltaFoss?

The property is situated roughly 60 km from Bolzano Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!