Residence Diamant
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Residence Diamant
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Hiking
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Key access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Public transit tickets
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:30 and check-out is by 10:00.
Residence Diamant is located at Via Paganella 16, Andalo, Italy.
Rates at Residence Diamant may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Residence Diamant, including Hotel Alpen Andalo (300 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.
Accessibility options at Residence Diamant include Facilities for disabled guests.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Residence Diamant is roughly 50 minutes away from Bolzano Airport.
The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.
At Residence Diamant, guests can choose from room types such as Superior Apartment, Deluxe Apartment, Standard Apartment and Penthouse Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Residence Diamant allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Residence Diamant offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Residence Diamant include Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Giardino delle Mele dOro (9.8 km) and Parco Sportivo (400 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.











































































