Hotel La Perla
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel La Perla
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Entertainment staff
- Kids' club
- Open-air bath
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Infinity pool
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Wheelchair accessible
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel La Perla starts at 13:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Hotel La Perla is located at the following address: Via Clamer 17, Andalo, Italy.
Rates at Hotel La Perla may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Romantica (500 m) and Ristorante Tavel (550 m).
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hotel La Perla, such as indoor pool (seasonal), infinity pool and heated pool.
Hotel La Perla can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
On-site entertainment at Hotel La Perla includes options such as Themed dinners.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The accommodation is approximately 60 km away from Bolzano Airport.
The property is approximately 750 m from the city center.
Available room types at Hotel La Perla include Standard Double or Twin Room, Standard Triple Room, Double Room and Triple Room.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel La Perla include Restaurant and Snack bar.
Full meal service including breakfast, lunch, and dinner is available at Hotel La Perla.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Hotel La Perla.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at Hotel La Perla, including Facilities for disabled guests and Bathroom emergency cord.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hotel La Perla include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Giardino delle Mele dOro (9.5 km) and Parco Sportivo (700 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


























































