>
>
Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome

Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome

Alba di Canazei, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 1 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower, this apartment offers a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a TV, a washing machine, a dining area, tumble dryer as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
3.4 km
Bait De Cà
1.3 km
Bar Anny
12 km
Bar Ristorante Tobia De Zeli
1.5 km
El Resole Ristorante Pizzeria
450 m
Caffè Symphony
250 m
Ski lifts
Alba-Ciampac
950 m
Alba-Col dei Rossi
1.1 km
Canazei Pecol
1.9 km
Natural Beauty
Passo Pordoi
13 km
Gran Vernel (3210m)
4.3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
55 km
Public transport
Station Ruacia
25 km

Facilities - Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome is located at Alba di Canazei, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Room prices at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome are available once you select your dates.

What dining options are available near Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome, including Bar Ristorante Tobia De Zeli (900 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 55 km from the property.

How far is Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome from the city center?

The distance from the center of Alba di Canazei to the apartment is around 400 m.

What rooms can I book at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome.

Is there a paid parking option at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Parking is offered at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome for an additional charge.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Domus Canazei by Interhome?

Guests will find Parco Giochi Canazei reachable within 28 minutes’ walk.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!